215 SAXONWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
215 SAXONWOOD ROAD
Mblu
72/ 242/ / /
Acct#
04662
Owner
215 SAXONWOOD LLC
Assessed Value
$411,600
Appraisal
$588,000
PID
5508
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,400$520,600$588,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,180$364,420$411,600

Owner of Record
Owner215 SAXONWOOD LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address33 DURANT STREET

STAMFORD, CT 06902
Sale Price$725,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6722/0244
Sale Date05/12/2026
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
215 SAXONWOOD LLC$725,000 6722/02440005/12/2026
SEYAL AZIZ$158,000 6668/01731111/19/2025
MURPHY MELINDA & RICHARD$347,500 0841/0748 07/14/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $117,544
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$64,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Plywood/T-111
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 300 0
FGRGarage 544 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 1,248 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 144 0
WDKDeck, Wood 592 0
   4,316 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20001
Depth0
Total Market Land$364,420
Appraised Value$520,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,400$520,600$588,000
2025$94,100$650,700$744,800
2024$194,100$344,900$539,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,180$364,420$411,600
2025$65,870$455,490$521,360
2024$135,870$241,430$377,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps