703 CASCADE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
703 CASCADE DRIVE
Mblu
72/ 260/ / /
Acct#
16867
Owner
MOULKETIS THOMAS C & MELISSA A N
Assessed Value
$689,290
Appraisal
$984,700
PID
5527
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,100$738,600$984,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,270$517,020$689,290

Owner of Record
OwnerMOULKETIS THOMAS C & MELISSA A N
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address703 CASCADE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2304
Sale Price$468,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2582/0046
Sale Date08/21/2002
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOULKETIS THOMAS C & MELISSA A N$468,500 2582/0046UNKQ08/21/2002
CONKLIN FREDERICK S & NANCY P$295,000 1400/0071UNKQ06/27/1994
SMITH RAND W$0 0695/1039 08/30/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,050
Replacement Cost: $302,648
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,050 2,050
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 10 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 416 0
UGRGarage, Under 624 0
WDKDeck, Wood 256 0
   3,356 2,050

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)30190
Depth0
Total Market Land$517,020
Appraised Value$738,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,100$738,600$984,700
2025$246,100$738,600$984,700
2024$191,700$376,300$568,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,270$517,020$689,290
2025$172,270$517,020$689,290
2024$134,190$263,410$397,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps