438 TOLL HOUSE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
438 TOLL HOUSE LANE
Mblu
14/ 76/ / /
Acct#
09031
Owner
CORBETT ELIZABETH (LU) &
Assessed Value
$316,750
Appraisal
$452,500
PID
553
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,400$409,100$452,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,380$286,370$316,750

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBETT ELIZABETH (LU) &
Co-OwnerCORBETT SANDRA 50% & DAVID T 50%
Care Of
Address34 MIRO STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6611/0204
Sale Date05/27/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORBETT ELIZABETH (LU) &$0 6611/02040205/27/2025
CORBETT ELIZABETH$370,000 5602/01140010/16/2017
KOVAC MICHAEL G$285,00015212/03260012/17/2014
KANE DOROTHY C$0 4387/02970212/16/2009
KANE LEONARD JOSEPH &$0 0388/0417  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $72,360
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$43,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 88 0
PTOPatio 128 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
   2,908 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)23600
Depth0
Total Market Land$286,370
Appraised Value$409,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,400$409,100$452,500
2025$43,400$409,100$452,500
2024$70,000$189,200$259,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,380$286,370$316,750
2025$30,380$286,370$316,750
2024$49,000$132,440$181,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps