36 MOHICAN HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 MOHICAN HILL ROAD
Mblu
72/ 276/ / /
Acct#
07661
Owner
KELLY MICHAEL R & PATRICIA
Assessed Value
$645,260
Appraisal
$921,800
PID
5543
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,300$652,500$921,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,510$456,750$645,260

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY MICHAEL R & PATRICIA
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address36 MOHICAN HILL RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2325
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1174/0143
Sale Date09/11/1992
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLY MICHAEL R & PATRICIA$295,000 1174/01430009/11/1992
HARTMANN GEORGE W & THELMA G$0 00550/0056 08/02/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,068
Replacement Cost: $319,117
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,156 1,156
FUSUpper Story, Finished 912 912
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 528 0
UGRGarage, Under 628 0
   3,400 2,068

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001
GENBGENERATOR 20K1.00 UNIT$8,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20208
Depth0
Total Market Land$456,750
Appraised Value$652,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,300$652,500$921,800
2025$269,300$652,500$921,800
2024$214,100$345,600$559,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,510$456,750$645,260
2025$188,510$456,750$645,260
2024$149,870$241,920$391,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps