606 CASCADE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
606 CASCADE DRIVE
Mblu
72/ 282/ / /
Acct#
12666
Owner
BEBEY JILL K
Assessed Value
$606,200
Appraisal
$866,000
PID
5549
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,100$650,900$866,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,570$455,630$606,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBEBEY JILL K
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address606 CASCADE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2303
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4217/0199
Sale Date12/11/2008
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEBEY JILL K$0 4217/01990212/11/2008
BEBEY MARK & JILL K (SV)$330,000 2203/02981402/01/2001
DIME SAVINGS BANK OF NEW YORK,$0 2143/0266 07/31/2000
STEIGER WILLIAM B$339,000 0801/0929 03/31/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,808
Replacement Cost: $267,652
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,808 1,808
FBMBasement, Finished 336 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 182 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 336 0
PTOPatio 210 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 560 0
UGRGarage, Under 576 0
   4,008 1,808

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20020
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,630
Appraised Value$650,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,100$650,900$866,000
2025$245,700$650,900$896,600
2024$191,300$345,000$536,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,570$455,630$606,200
2025$171,990$455,630$627,620
2024$133,910$241,500$375,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps