57 SAXONWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
57 SAXONWOOD ROAD
Mblu
72/ 285/ / /
Acct#
00554
Owner
SNAPPER MICHELE VOGEL
Assessed Value
$631,400
Appraisal
$902,000
PID
5552
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,500$652,500$902,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,650$456,750$631,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSNAPPER MICHELE VOGEL
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address57 SAXONWOOD ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2319
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5861/272
Sale Date01/02/2020
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SNAPPER MICHELE VOGEL$0 5861/2720201/02/2020
VOGEL WARREN & SNAPPER$450,000 5589/03230109/11/2017
SNAPPER EVAN H$399,900 2000/0266UNKQ06/15/1999
AZZARO STEVEN J & MARIE R$0 0655/0094  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,404
Replacement Cost: $384,923
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,492 1,492
FUSUpper Story, Finished 912 912
CRLCrawl Space 328 0
FGRGarage 484 0
PTOPatio 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,164 0
   4,548 2,404

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20208
Depth0
Total Market Land$456,750
Appraised Value$652,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  537.00 S.F.$15,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,500$652,500$902,000
2025$249,500$652,500$902,000
2024$257,700$345,600$603,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,650$456,750$631,400
2025$174,650$456,750$631,400
2024$180,390$241,920$422,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps