105 SAXONWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
105 SAXONWOOD ROAD
Mblu
72/ 287/ / /
Acct#
01076
Owner
CARLSON ROBERT W & TARA
Assessed Value
$691,180
Appraisal
$987,400
PID
5554
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,300$652,100$987,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,710$456,470$691,180

Owner of Record
OwnerCARLSON ROBERT W & TARA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address105 SAXONWOOD ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6323/157
Sale Date06/06/2022
Instrument10
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARLSON ROBERT W & TARA$0 6323/1571006/06/2022
CARLSON MARY W/EST73.5% &$0 5769/01400204/30/2019
CARLSON MARY W 73.5% &$0 3015/108- 08/15/2003
FOSTER JOHN J & VALERIE A$0 0715/1165 12/02/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,364
Replacement Cost: $414,810
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,452 1,452
FUSUpper Story, Finished 912 912
FBMBasement, Finished 912 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
SLBSlab 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 252 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 86 0
WDKDeck, Wood 576 0
   5,018 2,364

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,9001
GENBGENERATOR 20K1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20160
Depth0
Total Market Land$456,470
Appraised Value$652,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,500$652,100$979,600
2025$327,500$652,100$979,600
2024$249,100$345,400$594,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,250$456,470$685,720
2025$229,250$456,470$685,720
2024$174,370$241,780$416,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps