431 LUCILLE STREET NORTH
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
431 LUCILLE STREET NORTH
Mblu
73/ 6/ / /
Acct#
19167
Owner
BODIE MICHAEL & SARAH (SV)
Assessed Value
$626,430
Appraisal
$894,900
PID
5562
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,900$634,000$894,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,630$443,800$626,430

Owner of Record
OwnerBODIE MICHAEL & SARAH (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address431 LUCILLE STREET NORTH
FAIRFIELD , CT 06824-2753
Sale Price$750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6493/238
Sale Date04/01/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BODIE MICHAEL & SARAH (SV)$750,000 6493/2380004/01/2024
CURRY STEPHEN B & GRACE T (SV)$177,000 1120/01690003/18/1992
WETMORE JOSEPH & CAROLYN$0 00360/0056 10/20/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,968
Replacement Cost: $429,831
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,848 1,848
FUSUpper Story, Finished 798 798
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 806 322
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 50 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,764 0
WDKDeck, Wood 470 0
   6,198 2,968

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SPANSOLAR PANELS26.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18360
Depth0
Total Market Land$443,800
Appraised Value$634,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,900$634,000$894,900
2025$260,900$634,000$894,900
2024$199,600$337,000$536,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,630$443,800$626,430
2025$182,630$443,800$626,430
2024$139,720$235,900$375,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps