351 LUCILLE STREET NORTH
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
351 LUCILLE STREET NORTH
Mblu
73/ 10/ / /
Acct#
08476
Owner
WALSH NICHOLAS S & ALEXANDRA L
Assessed Value
$933,100
Appraisal
$1,333,000
PID
5566
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$680,500$652,500$1,333,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,350$456,750$933,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWALSH NICHOLAS S & ALEXANDRA L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address351 LUCILLE STREET NORTH

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6182/222
Sale Date07/28/2021
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WALSH NICHOLAS S & ALEXANDRA L$0 6182/22207/28/2021
WALSH NICHOLAS S &$0 5848/22811/25/2019
WALSH NICHOLAS S$291,300 4771/010404/03/2012
HUTVAGNER STEPHEN G & RUTH T$0 0281/0271 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 3,736
Replacement Cost: $928,046
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$742,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,319 2,319
BASFirst Floor 1,417 1,417
FGRGarage 1,033 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 134 0
PTOPatio 960 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,228 0
   7,091 3,736

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20211
Depth0
Total Market Land$456,750
Appraised Value$652,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  216.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$757,600$652,500$1,410,100
2025$959,300$652,500$1,611,800
2024$581,800$345,600$927,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,320$456,750$987,070
2025$671,510$456,750$1,128,260
2024$407,260$241,920$649,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps