65 LAKEVIEW PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
65 LAKEVIEW PLACE
Mblu
73/ 14/ / /
Acct#
11504
Owner
NICHOLS FLORENCE P & GARY J
Assessed Value
$519,470
Appraisal
$742,100
PID
5569
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,800$657,300$742,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,360$460,110$519,470

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLS FLORENCE P & GARY J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address65 LAKEVIEW PL
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2558
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1071/0294
Sale Date08/15/1991
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NICHOLS FLORENCE P & GARY J$170,000 1071/029408/15/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,417
Replacement Cost: $176,953
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$79,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,897 1,897
FUSUpper Story, Finished 520 520
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
PTOPatio 274 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,184 0
UGRGarage, Under 702 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   4,745 2,417

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20759
Depth0
Total Market Land$460,110
Appraised Value$657,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,800$657,300$742,100
2025$112,500$657,300$769,800
2024$192,200$347,300$539,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,360$460,110$519,470
2025$78,750$460,110$538,860
2024$134,540$243,110$377,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps