345 LAKEVIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
345 LAKEVIEW DRIVE
Mblu
73/ 19/ / /
Acct#
18288
Owner
KUCINSKAS MARK
Assessed Value
$512,820
Appraisal
$732,600
PID
5574
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,700$655,900$732,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,690$459,130$512,820

Owner of Record
OwnerKUCINSKAS MARK
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address345 LAKEVIEW DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2524
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5019/0224
Sale Date07/05/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KUCINSKAS MARK$375,000 5019/02240007/05/2013
TROJANOWSKI ROBERT S 3/4 &$0 3723/02040203/20/2006
TROJANOWSKI KELLY A; ROBERT S;$0 2195/201- 01/09/2001
TROJANOWSKI STANLEY & BERTHA 68%$0 2178/238- 11/17/2000
TROJANOWSKI STANLEY & BERTHA$0 0328/0248 05/23/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,306
Replacement Cost: $99,565
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$69,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,306 1,306
CRLCrawl Space 266 0
FBMBasement, Finished 712 0
FGRGarage 308 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 104 0
PTOPatio 136 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 328 0
   3,184 1,306

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$7,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20600
Depth0
Total Market Land$459,130
Appraised Value$655,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,700$655,900$732,600
2025$76,700$655,900$732,600
2024$94,300$346,800$441,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,690$459,130$512,820
2025$53,690$459,130$512,820
2024$66,010$242,760$308,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps