313 LAKEVIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
313 LAKEVIEW DRIVE
Mblu
73/ 21/ / /
Acct#
00989
Owner
HOYT ROBERT F & MARY E
Assessed Value
$621,740
Appraisal
$888,200
PID
5576
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,100$654,100$888,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,870$457,870$621,740

Owner of Record
OwnerHOYT ROBERT F & MARY E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address313 LAKEVIEW DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6264/142
Sale Date01/03/2022
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOYT ROBERT F & MARY E$0 6264/1420201/03/2022
HOYT ROBERT F$0 6264/1400401/03/2022
HOYT ROBERT F (TR)$0 4645/02130207/15/2011
HOYT ROBERT F$0 4637/01800206/28/2011
HOYT ROBERT F & MARY E (SV)$290,000 1635/8-10UNKQ09/27/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,606
Replacement Cost: $379,430
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,606 1,606
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,000 1,000
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
UGRGarage, Under 498 0
WDKDeck, Wood 145 0
   3,921 2,606

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20394
Depth0
Total Market Land$457,870
Appraised Value$654,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  120.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,100$654,100$888,200
2025$234,100$654,100$888,200
2024$229,000$346,100$575,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,870$457,870$621,740
2025$163,870$457,870$621,740
2024$160,300$242,270$402,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps