189 LAKEVIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
189 LAKEVIEW DRIVE
Mblu
73/ 32/ / /
Acct#
02855
Owner
CHILVERS RICHARD J & VALERIE J
Assessed Value
$545,300
Appraisal
$779,000
PID
5587
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,700$659,300$779,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,790$461,510$545,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCHILVERS RICHARD J & VALERIE J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address189 LAKEVIEW DR
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2522
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0695/0082
Sale Date08/04/1982
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHILVERS RICHARD J & VALERIE J$0 0695/008208/04/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,944
Replacement Cost: $265,929
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,032 0
UGRGarage, Under 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 480 0
   3,696 1,944

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21000
Depth0
Total Market Land$461,510
Appraised Value$659,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,700$659,300$779,000
2025$119,700$659,300$779,000
2024$131,800$348,000$479,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,790$461,510$545,300
2025$83,790$461,510$545,300
2024$92,260$243,600$335,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps