412 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
412 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
Mblu
73/ 36/ / /
Acct#
08894
Owner
DAMIANI CHRISTOPHER &
Assessed Value
$465,150
Appraisal
$664,500
PID
5591
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,200$555,300$664,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,440$388,710$465,150

Owner of Record
OwnerDAMIANI CHRISTOPHER &
Co-OwnerJENNIFER (SV)
Care Of
Address412 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2555
Sale Price$421,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4488/0148
Sale Date08/18/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAMIANI CHRISTOPHER &$421,000 4488/01480008/18/2010
HARLACKER STEVEN D & PASTORE$387,500 2546/0296UNKQ07/02/2002
BROEKHUIZEN ERIK F &$282,500 2156/0154UNKQ09/06/2000
JONTOS MARION B/EST$0 2036/0337 09/01/1999
JONTOS ROBERT & MARIAN$0 0257/0263  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,529
Replacement Cost: $174,075
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
UGRGarage, Under 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 264 0
   3,148 1,529

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10200
Depth0
Total Market Land$388,710
Appraised Value$555,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,200$555,300$664,500
2025$109,200$555,300$664,500
2024$116,400$280,500$396,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,440$388,710$465,150
2025$76,440$388,710$465,150
2024$81,480$196,350$277,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps