474 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
474 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
Mblu
73/ 39/ / /
Acct#
02158
Owner
PREVIS JAIMEE
Assessed Value
$637,140
Appraisal
$910,200
PID
5594
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,800$652,400$910,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,460$456,680$637,140

Owner of Record
OwnerPREVIS JAIMEE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address474 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2555
Sale Price$304,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4841/0286
Sale Date08/17/2012
Instrument13
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PREVIS JAIMEE$304,900 4841/02861308/17/2012
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE$0 4836/02140408/07/2012
M & T BANK$0 4680/00531410/07/2011
DESANTI MATTHEW$423,000 4147/00010005/19/2008
BURDICK RUTH D/EST$0 3990/02240206/28/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 2,662
Replacement Cost: $427,702
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,212 1,212
FUSUpper Story, Finished 816 816
TQSThree Quarter Story 792 634
CRLCrawl Space 396 0
FGRGarage 489 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 64 0
WDKDeck, Wood 272 0
   4,857 2,662

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS23.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20196
Depth0
Total Market Land$456,680
Appraised Value$652,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,800$652,400$910,200
2025$257,800$652,400$910,200
2024$281,600$345,500$627,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,460$456,680$637,140
2025$180,460$456,680$637,140
2024$197,120$241,850$438,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps