494 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
494 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
Mblu
73/ 40/ / /
Acct#
09126
Owner
CARRARO ROBERT J & FUMIKO (SV)
Assessed Value
$554,190
Appraisal
$791,700
PID
5595
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,300$652,400$791,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,510$456,680$554,190

Owner of Record
OwnerCARRARO ROBERT J & FUMIKO (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address494 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2555
Sale Price$269,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1836/0191
Sale Date05/29/1998
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARRARO ROBERT J & FUMIKO (SV)$269,000 1836/0191UNKQ05/29/1998
KAUTZ HELEN T$0 0780/0565 08/20/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,894
Replacement Cost: $194,696
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,184 710
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   3,166 1,894

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20200
Depth0
Total Market Land$456,680
Appraised Value$652,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  720.00 S.F.$20,7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  280.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,300$652,400$791,700
2025$139,300$652,400$791,700
2024$143,200$345,500$488,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,510$456,680$554,190
2025$97,510$456,680$554,190
2024$100,240$241,850$342,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps