17 TAHMORE PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 TAHMORE PLACE
Mblu
73/ 44/ / /
Acct#
08492
Owner
MOITOSO LENNY & AMANDA
Assessed Value
$574,350
Appraisal
$820,500
PID
5599
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,400$647,100$820,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,380$452,970$574,350

Owner of Record
OwnerMOITOSO LENNY & AMANDA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address17 TAHMORE PLACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2520
Sale Price$446,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4854/0239
Sale Date09/10/2012
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOITOSO LENNY & AMANDA$446,500 4854/02390009/10/2012
WATSON WILLIAM J & PAULA L$250,000 0924/0035 08/23/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost: $212,275
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,548 1,548
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 528 0
PTOPatio 1,152 0
   3,228 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001
SPANSOLAR PANELS22.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19648
Depth0
Total Market Land$452,970
Appraised Value$647,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  112.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,400$647,100$820,500
2025$173,400$647,100$820,500
2024$143,000$343,200$486,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,380$452,970$574,350
2025$121,380$452,970$574,350
2024$100,100$240,240$340,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps