252 TOLL HOUSE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
252 TOLL HOUSE LANE
Mblu
14/ 83/ / /
Acct#
12229
Owner
MIKLUS LOIS ANN
Assessed Value
$354,410
Appraisal
$506,300
PID
560
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,300$393,000$506,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,310$275,100$354,410

Owner of Record
OwnerMIKLUS LOIS ANN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address252 TOLL HOUSE LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6383/0288
Sale Date12/29/2022
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MIKLUS LOIS ANN$0 6383/02880212/29/2022
BAKALAR JOYCE ANN$0 6383/02860212/29/2022
MIKLUS LOIS ANN L/U$0 6300/1760404/04/2022
MIKLUS KENNETH J/EST & LOIS A$015277/02990206/08/2015
MIKLUS KENNETH J & LOIS A$0 0384/0467  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,413
Replacement Cost: $181,370
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,106 1,106
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FBMBasement, Finished 360 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
PRSPiers 338 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 408 0
WDKDeck, Wood 320 0
   3,764 1,413

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20500
Depth0
Total Market Land$275,100
Appraised Value$393,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,300$393,000$506,300
2025$113,300$393,000$506,300
2024$120,800$184,100$304,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,310$275,100$354,410
2025$79,310$275,100$354,410
2024$84,560$128,870$213,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps