58 TAHMORE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
58 TAHMORE DRIVE
Mblu
73/ 63/ / /
Acct#
09894
Owner
MEYERS JAMES & LESLIE K
Assessed Value
$612,500
Appraisal
$875,000
PID
5618
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,700$672,300$875,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,890$470,610$612,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMEYERS JAMES & LESLIE K
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address58 TAHMORE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2512
Sale Price$670,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4263/0194
Sale Date04/08/2009
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEYERS JAMES & LESLIE K$670,000 4263/01940004/08/2009
HOWARD GRAHAM T &$650,000 4072/03110012/07/2007
DEVALLES GABRIELA ESPINOZA-$535,000 2251/0006UNKQ05/04/2001
MANTZ CONSTRUCTION,LLC$266,000 2170/02720710/26/2000
KRAYNAK PAUL$0 2162/0020 09/26/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 2,597
Replacement Cost: $641,146
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$448,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,164 1,164
FUSUpper Story, Finished 896 896
FATAttic, Finished 768 307
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 576 230
CRLCrawl Space 1,090 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
WDKDeck, Wood 304 0
   5,414 2,597

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22500
Depth0
Total Market Land$470,610
Appraised Value$672,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,5001
SPF2IGPOOL FBRGLASS G  312.00 S.F.$12,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,000$672,300$1,139,300
2025$467,000$672,300$1,139,300
2024$283,500$352,600$636,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,900$470,610$797,510
2025$326,900$470,610$797,510
2024$198,450$246,820$445,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps