82 TAHMORE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
82 TAHMORE DRIVE
Mblu
73/ 64/ / /
Acct#
16014
Owner
VENTURA KARA
Assessed Value
$542,990
Appraisal
$775,700
PID
5619
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,200$664,500$775,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,840$465,150$542,990

Owner of Record
OwnerVENTURA KARA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address82 TAHMORE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2512
Sale Price$539,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5705/0346
Sale Date09/04/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VENTURA KARA$539,000 5705/03460009/04/2018
VINCENZI KIMBERLY & MARK $0 4088/00650201/18/2008
HEWITT KIMBERLY$318,000 2106/0297UNKQ04/10/2000
BRINDLEY RHYS T & ROBIN S$210,000 0830/0838 02/22/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,349
Replacement Cost: $170,277
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 888 888
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 192 0
FGRGarage 308 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   2,924 1,349

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL62.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$9,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21600
Depth0
Total Market Land$465,150
Appraised Value$664,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,200$664,500$775,700
2025$111,200$664,500$775,700
2024$114,900$349,800$464,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,840$465,150$542,990
2025$77,840$465,150$542,990
2024$80,430$244,860$325,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps