429 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
429 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
Mblu
73/ 71/ / /
Acct#
01678
Owner
CARDONE LAURIE TRUSTEE
Assessed Value
$511,490
Appraisal
$730,700
PID
5626
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,300$627,400$730,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,310$439,180$511,490

Owner of Record
OwnerCARDONE LAURIE TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address501 CHURCH HILL ROAD

TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6610/0170
Sale Date05/22/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARDONE LAURIE TRUSTEE$0 6610/01700205/22/2025
CARDONE LAURIE $0 6409/00491F04/25/2023
ZARLENGA LAURIE J$0 6409/00470204/25/2023
ZARLENGA ESTERINO & LAURIE J$225,000 1425/0259UNKQ09/19/1994
PANASY CRAIG W & ELIZABETH$218,000 0956/0300 01/18/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,522
Replacement Cost: $166,205
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,047 1,047
FHSHalf Story, Finished 792 475
CANCanopy 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 792 0
UGRGarage, Under 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 246 0
   3,141 1,522

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17706
Depth0
Total Market Land$439,180
Appraised Value$627,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,300$627,400$730,700
2025$103,300$627,400$730,700
2024$100,300$333,800$434,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,310$439,180$511,490
2025$72,310$439,180$511,490
2024$70,210$233,660$303,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps