194 TOLL HOUSE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
194 TOLL HOUSE LANE
Mblu
14/ 86/ / /
Acct#
16732
Owner
DEAN RICHARD &
Assessed Value
$317,030
Appraisal
$452,900
PID
563
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,700$395,200$452,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,390$276,640$317,030

Owner of Record
OwnerDEAN RICHARD &
Co-OwnerCATHERINE M
Care Of
Address194 TOLL HOUSE LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1052
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3844/0187
Sale Date10/13/2006
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEAN RICHARD &$380,000 3844/01870010/13/2006
SLOAN PATRICIA L$0 1079/0046 09/17/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $128,260
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$57,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FGRGarage 240 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 375 0
   3,039 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20920
Depth0
Total Market Land$276,640
Appraised Value$395,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,700$395,200$452,900
2025$57,700$395,200$452,900
2024$85,300$184,800$270,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,390$276,640$317,030
2025$40,390$276,640$317,030
2024$59,710$129,360$189,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps