77 SHORT HILL LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
77 SHORT HILL LANE
Mblu
73/ 87/ / /
Acct#
07797
Owner
BONAPARTE THOMAS R &
Assessed Value
$634,760
Appraisal
$906,800
PID
5644
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,700$661,100$906,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,990$462,770$634,760

Owner of Record
OwnerBONAPARTE THOMAS R &
Co-OwnerDEBRA J (SV)
Care Of
Address77 SHORT HILL LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2508
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6493/254
Sale Date04/01/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BONAPARTE THOMAS R &$0 6493/2540204/01/2024
BONAPARTE THOMAS R &$015152/01410207/03/2014
BONAPARTE THOMAS R &$860,000 3597/02230008/19/2005
FENSTERSTOCK SAMUEL R &$518,000 2369/0142UNKQ11/08/2001
BURSON MICHAEL D & CAROLYN$370,000 1733/69-0UNKQ08/19/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,325
Replacement Cost: $375,517
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,045 1,045
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,040 1,040
FHSHalf Story, Finished 400 240
FGRGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 480 0
SLBSlab 85 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
WDKDeck, Wood 280 0
   4,690 2,325

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21200
Depth0
Total Market Land$462,770
Appraised Value$661,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  920.00 S.F.$17,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,700$661,100$906,800
2025$245,700$661,100$906,800
2024$286,500$348,600$635,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,990$462,770$634,760
2025$171,990$462,770$634,760
2024$200,550$244,020$444,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps