51 SHORT HILL LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
51 SHORT HILL LANE
Mblu
73/ 88/ / /
Acct#
17872
Owner
PROUST FABRICE &
Assessed Value
$946,540
Appraisal
$1,352,200
PID
5645
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$696,300$655,900$1,352,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,410$459,130$946,540

Owner of Record
OwnerPROUST FABRICE &
Co-OwnerDERRICO GIUSEPPINA (SV)
Care Of
Address51 SHORT HILL LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2508
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6486/179
Sale Date03/01/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PROUST FABRICE & $0 6486/1790203/01/2024
PROUST FABRICE$746,500 5975/130009/04/2020
JMM INVESTMENTS FAIRFIELD LLC$0 5686/02591407/16/2018
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE$0 5659/02771404/23/2018
TAXILTARIDIS VICTORIA &$0 3853/01930211/01/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,600
Replacement Cost: $758,573
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$682,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,040 1,040
CRLCrawl Space 480 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,080 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 35 0
PTOPatio 1,128 0
   5,899 2,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,8001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$6,8001
SPANSOLAR PANELS21.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20600
Depth0
Total Market Land$459,130
Appraised Value$655,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$696,300$655,900$1,352,200
2025$696,300$655,900$1,352,200
2024$444,900$346,800$791,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,410$459,130$946,540
2025$487,410$459,130$946,540
2024$311,430$242,760$554,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps