558 TAHMORE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
558 TAHMORE DRIVE
Mblu
73/ 104/B / /
Acct#
17626
Owner
GIBBS BRIAN & SISCA
Assessed Value
$510,230
Appraisal
$728,900
PID
5663
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,100$654,800$728,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,870$458,360$510,230

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBBS BRIAN & SISCA
Co-OwnerMONICA (SV)
Care Of
Address558 TAHMORE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2518
Sale Price$435,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5070/0155
Sale Date10/23/2013
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIBBS BRIAN & SISCA$435,000 5070/01552510/23/2013
SWANSON ROSE H/EST$0 5039/03320208/09/2013
SWANSON ROSE H$0 4941/01460202/08/2013
SWANSON ROY A & ROSE H$0 0484/0652  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,444
Replacement Cost: $100,861
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$70,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,444 1,444
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 216 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 672 0
UGRGarage, Under 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 392 0
   3,300 1,444

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20480
Depth0
Total Market Land$458,360
Appraised Value$654,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,100$654,800$728,900
2025$74,100$654,800$728,900
2024$116,400$346,400$462,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,870$458,360$510,230
2025$51,870$458,360$510,230
2024$81,480$242,480$323,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps