660 TAHMORE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
660 TAHMORE DRIVE
Mblu
73/ 104/G / /
Acct#
09902
Owner
KRESSU ELIZABETH
Assessed Value
$557,620
Appraisal
$796,600
PID
5668
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,700$656,900$796,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,790$459,830$557,620

Owner of Record
OwnerKRESSU ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address660 TAHMORE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2518
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0584/1079
Sale Date02/01/1973
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRESSU ELIZABETH$0 0584/107902/01/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,640
Replacement Cost: $225,380
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
FGRGarage 308 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
PTOPatio 400 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
   3,092 1,640

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20723
Depth0
Total Market Land$459,830
Appraised Value$656,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,700$656,900$796,600
2025$139,700$656,900$796,600
2024$132,500$347,200$479,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,790$459,830$557,620
2025$97,790$459,830$557,620
2024$92,750$243,040$335,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps