221 SHORT HILL LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
221 SHORT HILL LANE
Mblu
73/ 104/N / /
Acct#
16622
Owner
INTILANGELO CLAUDIO & NADIA (SV)
Assessed Value
$836,640
Appraisal
$1,195,200
PID
5674
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,800$667,400$1,195,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,460$467,180$836,640

Owner of Record
OwnerINTILANGELO CLAUDIO & NADIA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address221 SHORT HILL LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2557
Sale Price$405,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2579/0128
Sale Date08/16/2002
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
INTILANGELO CLAUDIO & NADIA (SV)$405,000 2579/0128UNKQ08/16/2002
SIMPSON E RAYMOND & DIANNE C$0 0711/0240  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 3,019
Replacement Cost: $872,208
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$523,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:HydroAir
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,807 1,807
FUSUpper Story, Finished 738 738
FHSHalf Story, Finished 598 359
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 288 115
CTHCathedral Ceiling 448 0
FGRGarage 288 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 66 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 552 0
PTOPatio 456 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 826 0
UGRGarage, Under 360 0
WDKDeck, Wood 64 0
   6,491 3,019

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
SPANSOLAR PANELS57.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21935
Depth0
Total Market Land$467,180
Appraised Value$667,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,800$667,400$1,195,200
2025$527,800$667,400$1,195,200
2024$387,300$350,900$738,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,460$467,180$836,640
2025$369,460$467,180$836,640
2024$271,110$245,630$516,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps