203 SHORT HILL LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
203 SHORT HILL LANE
Mblu
73/ 104/P / /
Acct#
14558
Owner
ORZO THOMAS & IDA
Assessed Value
$570,220
Appraisal
$814,600
PID
5675
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,900$673,700$814,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,630$471,590$570,220

Owner of Record
OwnerORZO THOMAS & IDA
Co-OwnerORZO IDA (SV)
Care Of
Address203 SHORT HILL LANE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$690,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6134/305
Sale Date05/04/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORZO THOMAS & IDA$690,000 6134/3050005/04/2021
SULLIVAN WALTER T &$281,000 1133/02370004/30/1992
WATSON DOUGLAS F & CLAIRE (SV)$0 00997/0022 08/02/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,188
Replacement Cost: $206,571
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
FGRGarage 552 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 552 0
PTOPatio 280 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 572 0
WDKDeck, Wood 516 0
   3,660 1,188

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22666
Depth0
Total Market Land$471,590
Appraised Value$673,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  512.00 S.F.$9,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  81.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,900$673,700$814,600
2025$140,900$673,700$814,600
2024$133,500$353,100$486,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,630$471,590$570,220
2025$98,630$471,590$570,220
2024$93,450$247,170$340,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps