506 LAKEVIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
506 LAKEVIEW DRIVE
Mblu
73/ 109/ / /
Acct#
01118
Owner
YANNOTTI MICHAEL
Assessed Value
$481,390
Appraisal
$687,700
PID
5681
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,900$652,800$687,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,430$456,960$481,390

Owner of Record
OwnerYANNOTTI MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address506 LAKEVIEW DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2528
Sale Price$389,700
Certificate
Book & Page 6379/0210
Sale Date12/13/2022
Instrument08
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YANNOTTI MICHAEL $389,700 6379/02100812/13/2022
SMITH ANTHONY & YANNOTTI$438,000 5943/340007/13/2020
ZEMOLA SHARON$345,531 5581/00752508/15/2017
ZEMOLA JAMES F TR$015200/02680211/14/2014
FUSE BONITA B/EST$0 5112/00930203/14/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $94,497
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$33,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 212 0
PTOPatio 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
   3,020 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20240
Depth0
Total Market Land$456,960
Appraised Value$652,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,900$652,800$687,700
2025$34,900$652,800$687,700
2024$85,200$345,700$430,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,430$456,960$481,390
2025$24,430$456,960$481,390
2024$59,640$241,990$301,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps