316 GLEN RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
316 GLEN RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
73/ 118/ / /
Acct#
12901
Owner
CONROY WILLIAM L & DIANE L
Assessed Value
$472,500
Appraisal
$675,000
PID
5690
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,300$650,700$675,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,010$455,490$472,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCONROY WILLIAM L & DIANE L
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address316 GLEN RIDGE ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2504
Sale Price$207,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1687/0211
Sale Date04/04/1997
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONROY WILLIAM L & DIANE L$207,000 1687/0211UNKQ04/04/1997
ROBINSON MICHAEL B & ROBIN L$200,000 1404/0020UNKQ07/06/1994
NAUM BARBARA G & PETER (SV)$0 0886/0082 03/21/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,390
Replacement Cost: $110,872
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$49,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,390 1,390
FBMBasement, Finished 1,102 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 48 0
FGRGarage 504 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 182 0
   3,514 1,390

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS21.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,490
Appraised Value$650,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,900$650,700$700,600
2025$66,500$650,700$717,200
2024$92,600$344,900$437,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,930$455,490$490,420
2025$46,550$455,490$502,040
2024$64,820$241,430$306,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps