204 GLEN RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
204 GLEN RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
73/ 123/ / /
Acct#
01507
Owner
LANTZ TIMOTHY J & JENA F (SV)
Assessed Value
$868,070
Appraisal
$1,240,100
PID
5695
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,400$650,700$1,240,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,580$455,490$868,070

Owner of Record
OwnerLANTZ TIMOTHY J & JENA F (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address204 GLEN RIDGE ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$2,210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6709/0168
Sale Date04/02/2026
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANTZ TIMOTHY J & JENA F (SV)$2,210,000 6709/01680704/02/2026
204 GLEN RIDGE ROAD LLC$600,000 6618/0202706/16/2025
BODA RICHARD W$0 6618/01970206/16/2025
BODA RICHARD W & SCOTT &$0 6503/03310205/10/2024
BODA RICHARD W$0 0818/0277 08/26/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 4,417
Replacement Cost: $584,868
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$584,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,544 1,544
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,544 1,544
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,544 926
TQSThree Quarter Story 504 403
FGRGarage 504 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 105 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,544 0
   7,289 4,417

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,490
Appraised Value$650,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,400$650,700$680,100
2025$29,400$650,700$680,100
2024$73,300$344,900$418,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,580$455,490$476,070
2025$20,580$455,490$476,070
2024$51,310$241,430$292,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps