178 GLEN RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
178 GLEN RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
73/ 124/ / /
Acct#
01133
Owner
VORA ABDUL LATIF
Assessed Value
$420,000
Appraisal
$600,000
PID
5696
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,600$546,400$600,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,520$382,480$420,000

Owner of Record
OwnerVORA ABDUL LATIF
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address178 GLEN RIDGE ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2568
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5861/175
Sale Date12/31/2019
Instrument14
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VORA ABDUL LATIF$0 5861/1751412/31/2019
HSBC BANK USA$0 5806/1541408/06/2019
BENNET DOUGLAS & JOANNE E FORDE-$0 3568/02020207/19/2005
BENNET FAMILY LAND TRUST THE$0 3443/02900201/19/2005
BENNET DOUGLAS & JOANNE FORDE- (SV)$200,000 2192/0196 12/28/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,071
Replacement Cost: $119,142
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$53,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,071 2,071
PTOPatio 624 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 984 0
UGRGarage, Under 300 0
   3,979 2,071

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Depth0
Total Market Land$382,480
Appraised Value$546,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,600$650,700$704,300
2025$53,600$650,700$704,300
2024$78,800$344,900$423,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,520$455,490$493,010
2025$37,520$455,490$493,010
2024$55,160$241,430$296,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps