37 JACKMAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 JACKMAN AVENUE
Mblu
5/ 54/ / /
Acct#
06914
Owner
GLOVIN PETER & CHARLOTTE
Assessed Value
$811,860
Appraisal
$1,159,800
PID
57
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,600$635,200$1,159,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,220$444,640$811,860

Owner of Record
OwnerGLOVIN PETER & CHARLOTTE
Co-OwnerOSHEA (SV)
Care Of
Address37 JACKMAN AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1723
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1609/0313
Sale Date07/05/1996
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GLOVIN PETER & CHARLOTTE $275,000 1609/03130007/05/1996
GOLDEN FRANCIS F/EST$0 1609/03100207/05/1996
GOLDEN FRANCES F$0 0274/0010 01/11/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 3,211
Replacement Cost: $674,991
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$486,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,593 1,593
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,237 1,237
FATAttic, Finished 952 381
CANCanopy 12 0
CRLCrawl Space 285 0
FGRGarage 438 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
FSTUtility Storage, Finished 84 0
PTOPatio 906 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,122 0
   6,661 3,211

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$10,8001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14168
Depth0
Total Market Land$444,640
Appraised Value$635,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  136.00 S.F.$2,0001
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  434.00 S.F.$22,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,600$635,200$1,159,800
2025$524,600$635,200$1,159,800
2024$430,400$324,100$754,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,220$444,640$811,860
2025$367,220$444,640$811,860
2024$301,280$226,870$528,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps