348 LAKEVIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
348 LAKEVIEW DRIVE
Mblu
73/ 128/ / /
Acct#
13400
Owner
DAMON JENNIFER & JON (SV)
Assessed Value
$855,750
Appraisal
$1,222,500
PID
5700
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,400$658,100$1,222,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,080$460,670$855,750

Owner of Record
OwnerDAMON JENNIFER & JON (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address348 LAKEVIEW DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2527
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5507/0135
Sale Date01/13/2017
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAMON JENNIFER & JON (SV)$0 5507/01350201/13/2017
DAMON JENNIFER$0 4981/01590204/25/2013
OLSON SUSAN/EST$0 4030/02410208/30/2007
OLSON SUSAN/ EST INCOMP$0 3226/01390204/15/2004
OLSON ALAN H 25% & EDWARD E 75%$0 2308/0064 08/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,918
Replacement Cost: $586,637
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$557,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,200 1,200
TQSThree Quarter Story 648 518
FGRGarage 648 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,200 0
   6,096 2,918

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20860
Depth0
Total Market Land$460,670
Appraised Value$658,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,400$658,100$1,222,500
2025$564,400$658,100$1,222,500
2024$509,600$347,600$857,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,080$460,670$855,750
2025$395,080$460,670$855,750
2024$356,720$243,320$600,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps