115 TAHMORE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
115 TAHMORE DRIVE
Mblu
73/ 137/ / /
Acct#
13692
Owner
PAPCSY DONALD C & ELIZABETH &
Assessed Value
$652,031
Appraisal
$931,473
PID
5709
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,100$815,373$931,473
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,270$570,761$652,031

Owner of Record
OwnerPAPCSY DONALD C & ELIZABETH &
Co-OwnerDONALD A (SV)
Care Of
Address115 TAHMORE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2513
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4098/0137
Sale Date02/19/2008
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAPCSY DONALD C & ELIZABETH &$0 4098/01370202/19/2008
PAPCSY ELIZABETH & DONALD (SV)$0 3128/0297 11/26/2003
PAPCSY ELIZABETH$0 0701/0707  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,861
Replacement Cost: $186,121
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,554 1,554
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
SLBSlab 786 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 449 0
   4,325 1,861

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR Water  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20200
Depth0
Total Market Land$570,761
Appraised Value$815,373

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,100$815,373$931,473
2025$116,100$815,373$931,473
2024$119,100$432,000$551,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,270$570,761$652,031
2025$81,270$570,761$652,031
2024$83,370$302,400$385,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps