253 TAHMORE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
253 TAHMORE DRIVE
Mblu
73/ 144/ / /
Acct#
09205
Owner
BROUGH CHERYL K
Assessed Value
$736,165
Appraisal
$1,051,664
PID
5719
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,600$850,064$1,051,664
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,120$595,045$736,165

Owner of Record
OwnerBROUGH CHERYL K
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address253 TAHMORE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2513
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1352/0146
Sale Date01/28/1994
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROUGH CHERYL K$0 1352/014601/28/1994
KELLER CHARLES C/EST$0 0844/068008/22/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,996
Replacement Cost: $328,630
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,996 1,996
CRLCrawl Space 1,420 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 528 0
WDKDeck, Wood 416 0
   4,872 1,996

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)23382
Depth0
Total Market Land$595,045
Appraised Value$850,064

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,600$850,064$1,051,664
2025$201,600$850,064$1,051,664
2024$191,200$444,200$635,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,120$595,045$736,165
2025$141,120$595,045$736,165
2024$133,840$310,940$444,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps