381 TAHMORE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
381 TAHMORE DRIVE
Mblu
73/ 150/ / /
Acct#
03693
Owner
BETRON PATRICIA S &
Assessed Value
$1,003,243
Appraisal
$1,433,204
PID
5725
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$658,600$774,604$1,433,204
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,020$542,223$1,003,243

Owner of Record
OwnerBETRON PATRICIA S &
Co-OwnerCLIFFORD I (SV)
Care Of
Address381 TAHMORE DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2513
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5951/47
Sale Date07/28/2020
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BETRON PATRICIA S & $0 5951/470207/28/2020
BETRON PATRICIA S$989,000 3124/01570011/20/2003
MUNSON BUILDERS, INC$0 3124/0155 11/20/2003
MUNSON PROPERTIES LLC$500,000 2763/0247UNKQ01/31/2003
VISELLI BENNY,LENA & MELISSA$370,000 2140/0219UNKQ07/21/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,236
Replacement Cost: $693,069
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$644,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,585 1,585
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,262 1,262
FHSHalf Story, Finished 648 389
CTHCathedral Ceiling 255 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,201 0
FGRGarage 648 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 210 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 354 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 84 0
WDKDeck, Wood 966 0
   7,213 3,236

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL62.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$14,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20200
Depth0
Total Market Land$542,223
Appraised Value$774,604

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$658,600$774,604$1,433,204
2025$658,600$815,373$1,473,973
2024$540,600$432,000$972,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,020$542,223$1,003,243
2025$461,020$570,761$1,031,781
2024$378,420$302,400$680,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps