31 SPRING VALLEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 SPRING VALLEY ROAD
Mblu
22/ 2/ / /
Acct#
06912
Owner
YADRE FRANCES
Assessed Value
$544,320
Appraisal
$777,600
PID
574
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,800$647,800$777,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,860$453,460$544,320

Owner of Record
OwnerYADRE FRANCES
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address31 SPRING VALLEY ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1015
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6403/0347
Sale Date04/04/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YADRE FRANCES$0 6403/03470204/04/2023
YADRE STEPHEN R EST$0 6113/238 04/05/2021
YADRE STEPHEN$0 4952/00370203/01/2013
YADRE MARIO/EST$0 4860/00340209/18/2012
YADRE MARIO$248,000 1356/0097UNKQ02/08/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $158,907
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,040 2,040
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 132 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 768 0
PTOPatio 408 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 192 0
   4,068 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$5,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19716
Depth0
Total Market Land$453,460
Appraised Value$647,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,800$647,800$777,600
2025$129,800$647,800$777,600
2024$160,300$343,600$503,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,860$453,460$544,320
2025$90,860$453,460$544,320
2024$112,210$240,520$352,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps