10 TAQUOSHE PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 TAQUOSHE PLACE
Mblu
73/ 160/ / /
Acct#
06873
Owner
BELLETZKIE BART
Assessed Value
$436,030
Appraisal
$622,900
PID
5744
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,700$594,200$622,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,090$415,940$436,030

Owner of Record
OwnerBELLETZKIE BART
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address10 TAQUOSHE PLACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-7246
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2119/0265
Sale Date05/24/2000
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELLETZKIE BART$235,000 2119/0265UNKQ05/24/2000
PELLETIER DOUGLAS L & SUSAN L$150,000 1482/35-6UNKQ05/24/1995
GOCHROS HERBERT/EST C/O ISABEL$0 1468/0056 03/21/1995
GOCHROS HERBERT$0 0466/0441 05/07/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,110
Replacement Cost: $63,729
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$28,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,110 1,110
FBMBasement, Finished 120 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 96 0
PRSPiers 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 696 0
UGRGarage, Under 288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 180 0
   2,586 1,110

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21100
Depth0
Total Market Land$415,940
Appraised Value$594,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,700$594,200$622,900
2025$28,700$627,200$655,900
2024$59,400$330,900$390,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,090$415,940$436,030
2025$20,090$439,040$459,130
2024$41,580$231,630$273,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps