22 CRECONOOF ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 CRECONOOF ROAD
Mblu
73/ 163/ / /
Acct#
18690
Owner
MELUZIO VINCENT J &
Assessed Value
$781,130
Appraisal
$1,115,900
PID
5747
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,900$744,000$1,115,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,330$520,800$781,130

Owner of Record
OwnerMELUZIO VINCENT J &
Co-OwnerMCDERMOTT JANINE M (SV)
Care Of
Address22 CRECONOOF ROAD
FAIRFIELD , CT 06825-7214
Sale Price$875,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6494/162
Sale Date04/03/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MELUZIO VINCENT J &$875,000 6494/1620004/03/2024
BEADLE ASHLEIGH$100,000 6494/1590804/03/2024
OLYHA JOHN EDWARD & BEADLE$530,000 5881/2010002/28/2020
MCQUONE NEAL ROBERT & PATRICIA$422,500 2712/0231UNKQ12/18/2002
WESCOTT JONATHAN H & SHARON V$0 1773/0129 12/17/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 3,368
Replacement Cost: $498,224
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,164 2,164
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 228 0
FGRGarage 864 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
FSTUtility Storage, Finished 288 0
PTOPatio 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 96 0
   5,936 3,368

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,4001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)30903
Depth0
Total Market Land$520,800
Appraised Value$744,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,900$744,000$1,115,900
2025$413,000$744,000$1,157,000
2024$314,400$378,900$693,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,330$520,800$781,130
2025$289,100$520,800$809,900
2024$220,080$265,230$485,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps