305 WINNEPOGE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
305 WINNEPOGE DRIVE
Mblu
73/ 165/ / /
Acct#
11583
Owner
MCCORMACK KAREN A
Assessed Value
$504,000
Appraisal
$720,000
PID
5749
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,700$653,300$720,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,690$457,310$504,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCORMACK KAREN A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address305 WINNEPOGE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2545
Sale Price$408,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5111/0338
Sale Date03/12/2014
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCORMACK KAREN A$408,500 5111/03380003/12/2014
DOWDEN MARY KATHLEEN TR$0 5073/00220210/31/2013
DOWDEN MARIOTT & MARY $0 4999/00920205/31/2013
DOWDEN MARRIOTT SR$515,000 4163/01850006/27/2008
ZEMAN JUDY L$0 3732/00760203/31/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,671
Replacement Cost: $213,010
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,364 1,364
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FBMBasement, Finished 576 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 64 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 192 0
WDKDeck, Wood 444 0
   3,892 1,671

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20300
Depth0
Total Market Land$457,310
Appraised Value$653,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,400$653,300$788,700
2025$135,400$653,300$788,700
2024$138,600$345,900$484,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,780$457,310$552,090
2025$94,780$457,310$552,090
2024$97,020$242,130$339,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps