FAIRFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
47 SPRING VALLEY ROAD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
47 SPRING VALLEY ROAD
Mblu
22/ 3/ / /
Acct#
14561
Owner
MESINGER ANN S
Assessed Value
$600,810
Appraisal
$858,300
PID
575
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$207,500
$650,800
$858,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$145,250
$455,560
$600,810
Owner of Record
Owner
MESINGER ANN S
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
47 SPRING VALLEY ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1015
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
3946/0012
Sale Date
04/19/2007
Instrument
02
MESINGER ANN S
$0
3946/0012
02
04/19/2007
MESINGER ANN S & FREDERICK J
$0
2187/0012
12/12/2000
MESINGER ANN S
$0
1918/0007
12/02/1998
CIAMBRIELLO FRANK & ANN S
$200,000
1134/0099
UNKQ
05/01/1992
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1967
Living Area:
1,316
Replacement Cost:
$261,031
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$203,600
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gambrel
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
First Floor
1,316
1,316
FRB
Finished Raised Bsmt
968
0
FSP
Porch, Screen, Finished
120
0
PTO
Patio
260
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
560
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
196
0
3,420
1,316
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL1
1.0 STORY FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$3,900
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam Residential
Zone
R3
Neighborhood
0085
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
20010
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$455,560
Appraised Value
$650,800
Total
2025
$207,500
$650,800
$858,300
2025
$207,500
$650,800
$858,300
2024
$129,700
$345,000
$474,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$145,250
$455,560
$600,810
2025
$145,250
$455,560
$600,810
2024
$90,790
$241,500
$332,290
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps