347 WINNEPOGE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
347 WINNEPOGE DRIVE
Mblu
73/ 169/ / /
Acct#
13266
Owner
MARKS ALYSON R &
Assessed Value
$559,090
Appraisal
$798,700
PID
5751
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,200$677,500$798,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,840$474,250$559,090

Owner of Record
OwnerMARKS ALYSON R &
Co-Owner FRASER DANIEL P (SV)
Care Of
Address347 WINNEPOGE DR
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2545
Sale Price$856,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6510/0270
Sale Date06/05/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARKS ALYSON R & $856,000 6510/02700006/05/2024
MUSCATO LINDA$509,000 5319/02230009/16/2015
MANSUKHANI MAGDALENA &$0 2550/0143 07/09/2002
MANSUKHANI MAGDALENA$305,000 2486/0067UNKQ04/08/2002
WADDELL EDNA KATHERINE/EST$0 2460/0302 03/05/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,195
Replacement Cost: $187,119
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 888 888
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FBMBasement, Finished 768 0
PRSPiers 120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 480 0
   3,024 1,195

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)23100
Depth0
Total Market Land$474,250
Appraised Value$677,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$8,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,200$677,500$798,700
2025$127,500$677,500$805,000
2024$141,700$354,500$496,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,840$474,250$559,090
2025$89,250$474,250$563,500
2024$99,190$248,150$347,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps