375 WINNEPOGE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
375 WINNEPOGE DRIVE
Mblu
73/ 171/ / /
Acct#
03845
Owner
TERRELL DANIEL & LINDA (SV)
Assessed Value
$635,390
Appraisal
$907,700
PID
5753
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,200$715,500$907,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,540$500,850$635,390

Owner of Record
OwnerTERRELL DANIEL & LINDA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address375 WINNEPOGE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2545
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5738/0141
Sale Date01/09/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TERRELL DANIEL & LINDA (SV)$450,000 5738/01410001/09/2019
TAMBURO MARK$250,000 4611/03370004/14/2011
DACUNTO ROSE VETTO$0 0614/0694  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,864
Replacement Cost: $474,396
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,716 1,716
BASFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 280 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 766 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 32 0
   4,542 2,864

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN0.00 UNITS$01
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)27500
Depth0
Total Market Land$500,850
Appraised Value$715,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,300$715,500$1,050,800
2025$335,300$715,500$1,050,800
2024$300,100$368,000$668,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,710$500,850$735,560
2025$234,710$500,850$735,560
2024$210,070$257,600$467,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps