455 WINNEPOGE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
455 WINNEPOGE DRIVE
Mblu
73/ 176/ / /
Acct#
00745
Owner
O'MEARA BRIAN &
Assessed Value
$682,945
Appraisal
$975,636
PID
5758
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,300$879,336$975,636
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,410$615,535$682,945

Owner of Record
OwnerO'MEARA BRIAN &
Co-OwnerCRISTINA (SV)
Care Of
Address455 WINNEPOGE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2561
Sale Price$450,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4604/0188
Sale Date03/31/2011
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
O'MEARA BRIAN &$450,500 4604/01880003/31/2011
BANTLE WILLIAM F & KAREN (SV)$200,000 1534/12-3 10/31/1995
BANTLE RITA V$0 0314/0417  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,661
Replacement Cost: $207,986
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
FBMBasement, Finished 544 0
FGRGarage 336 0
SLBSlab 432 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 224 0
WDKDeck, Wood 666 0
   4,170 1,661

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)29500
Depth0
Total Market Land$615,535
Appraised Value$879,336

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,300$879,336$975,636
2025$128,400$879,336$1,007,736
2024$139,100$449,200$588,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,410$615,535$682,945
2025$89,880$615,535$705,415
2024$97,370$314,440$411,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps