493 WINNEPOGE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
493 WINNEPOGE DRIVE
Mblu
73/ 178/ / /
Acct#
07045
Owner
PAPAGEORGE LUCAS
Assessed Value
$1,103,830
Appraisal
$1,576,900
PID
5760
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$695,311$881,589$1,576,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,718$617,112$1,103,830

Owner of Record
OwnerPAPAGEORGE LUCAS
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address493 WINNEPOGE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2561
Sale Price$890,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6373/0312
Sale Date11/18/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAPAGEORGE LUCAS$890,000 6373/03120011/18/2022
GOYETTE ALEXANDER J II$0 4149/01640205/27/2008
GOYETTE ALEXANDER J II &$240,000 1418/0192UNKQ08/24/1994
GOYETTE ALEXANDRE J & VIVIAN E$0 0313/0023 06/25/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 4,386
Replacement Cost: $1,235,551
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$926,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,344 2,344
BASFirst Floor 2,042 2,042
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 421 0
PTOPatio 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,042 0
UTQUnfinished Three Quarter Story 2,478 0
WDKDeck, Wood 220 0
   10,339 4,386

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR Water  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)26300
Depth0
Total Market Land$617,112
Appraised Value$881,589

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN52 STORY  875.00 S.F.$19,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,002,700$881,589$1,884,289
2025$777,800$881,589$1,659,389
2024$107,800$455,600$563,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$701,890$617,112$1,319,002
2025$544,460$617,112$1,161,572
2024$75,460$318,920$394,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps