561 WINNEPOGE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
561 WINNEPOGE DRIVE
Mblu
73/ 182/ / /
Acct#
17235
Owner
TASCHER DEBORA
Assessed Value
$1,282,601
Appraisal
$1,832,287
PID
5764
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$982,200$850,087$1,832,287
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$687,540$595,061$1,282,601

Owner of Record
OwnerTASCHER DEBORA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address561 WINNEPOGE DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$1,925,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6657/0181
Sale Date10/17/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TASCHER DEBORA $1,925,000 6657/01810010/17/2025
GILIBERTO MICHELLE$1,200,000 5742/02030001/25/2019
LEE MOON S & KATE H (SV)$635,000 4514/02420010/08/2010
REICHARD SARAH$0 4154/03460206/10/2008
STERN RICHARD B/EST$0 2582/0248 08/21/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 4,770
Replacement Cost: $1,010,085
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$979,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGeothermal
Heat Type:GeoThermal
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,797 2,797
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,574 1,574
FHSHalf Story, Finished 665 399
CRLCrawl Space 558 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 140 0
FGRGarage 540 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 55 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 540 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,239 0
WDKDeck, Wood 957 0
   10,065 4,770

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS48.00 UNITS$01
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)23400
Depth0
Total Market Land$595,061
Appraised Value$850,087

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$982,200$850,087$1,832,287
2025$982,200$850,087$1,832,287
2024$806,800$444,300$1,251,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$687,540$595,061$1,282,601
2025$687,540$595,061$1,282,601
2024$564,760$311,010$875,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps