637 WINNEPOGE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
637 WINNEPOGE DRIVE
Mblu
73/ 187/ / /
Acct#
04966
Owner
ANDERES SAMANTHA & EDWARD
Assessed Value
$1,053,150
Appraisal
$1,504,500
PID
5769
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$851,100$653,400$1,504,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,770$457,380$1,053,150

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERES SAMANTHA & EDWARD
Co-Owner (SV)
Care Of
Address637 WINNEPOGE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2564
Sale Price$887,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5593/0112
Sale Date09/21/2017
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDERES SAMANTHA & EDWARD$887,000 5593/01120709/21/2017
RE FLIP LLC$359,000 5492/02342512/09/2016
EGAN THOMAS W/EST$0 5458/02420209/19/2016
EGAN THOMAS WILLIAM$0 4170/02620207/11/2008
EGAN THOMAS WILLIAM & EDITH W$0 0411/0337  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 3,094
Replacement Cost: $902,993
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$821,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,216 1,216
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
TQSThree Quarter Story 484 387
FATAttic, Finished 768 307
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 400 0
PTOPatio 820 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   6,124 3,094

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20309
Depth0
Total Market Land$457,380
Appraised Value$653,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPF2IGPOOL FBRGLASS G  480.00 S.F.$19,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  209.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$851,100$653,400$1,504,500
2025$851,100$653,400$1,504,500
2024$531,800$345,900$877,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,770$457,380$1,053,150
2025$595,770$457,380$1,053,150
2024$372,260$242,130$614,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps