657 WINNEPOGE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
657 WINNEPOGE DRIVE
Mblu
73/ 188/ / /
Acct#
08048
Owner
BACHUK ALEX & OKSANA
Assessed Value
$702,800
Appraisal
$1,004,000
PID
5770
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,700$653,300$1,004,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,490$457,310$702,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBACHUK ALEX & OKSANA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address657 WINNEPOGE DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$1,400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6338/101
Sale Date07/19/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BACHUK ALEX & OKSANA$1,400,000 6338/1010007/19/2022
JAKUBOWSKI JACEK &$305,000 4384/03400012/09/2009
HLEVA ANNA$0 0596/0492  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 3,302
Replacement Cost: $376,706
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2Stucco on Wood
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,901 1,901
BASFirst Floor 1,401 1,401
CRLCrawl Space 513 0
FGRGarage 500 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 388 0
PTOPatio 210 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 377 0
   6,088 3,302

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20298
Depth0
Total Market Land$457,310
Appraised Value$653,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,700$653,300$1,004,000
2025$350,700$653,300$1,004,000
2024$426,500$345,800$772,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,490$457,310$702,800
2025$245,490$457,310$702,800
2024$298,550$242,060$540,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps