121 SPRING VALLEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
121 SPRING VALLEY ROAD
Mblu
22/ 6/ / /
Acct#
12474
Owner
TRINH KIET N &
Assessed Value
$492,940
Appraisal
$704,200
PID
578
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,200$664,000$704,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,140$464,800$492,940

Owner of Record
OwnerTRINH KIET N &
Co-OwnerHA (SV)
Care Of
Address121 SPRING VALLEY ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1015
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4141/0172
Sale Date05/08/2008
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRINH KIET N &$0 4141/01720205/08/2008
TRINH,KIET N;HUYNH,CAU & CHAU$230,000 1362/88-9UNKQ03/01/1994
MOOLICK JAMES D /EST$0 0680/0535 03/25/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $105,624
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$37,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 120 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 864 0
PTOPatio 220 0
UGRGarage, Under 648 0
   3,364 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21540
Depth0
Total Market Land$464,800
Appraised Value$664,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,200$664,000$704,200
2025$40,200$664,000$704,200
2024$121,300$349,700$471,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,140$464,800$492,940
2025$28,140$464,800$492,940
2024$84,910$244,790$329,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps